1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. We've updated our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. By continuing to use our website and server, you agree to our new policies.
    Dismiss Notice

Schematic Not Working

Discussion in 'Skybounds: The Nice Islands' started by TbonePlayzHD, Sep 11, 2017.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. TbonePlayzHD

    TbonePlayzHD New Islander

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    Minecraft:
    Whenever i try and place a schematic down it says i cant build here??
     

    Attached Files:

  2. A Random Guy

    A Random Guy Warzone Expert
    Savage Legend Ultra

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2017
    Messages:
    904
    Ratings:
    +297 / 48 / -14
    Minecraft:
    Try placing it on the edge of the island
     
  3. TbonePlayzHD

    TbonePlayzHD New Islander

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    Minecraft:
    Still nothing
     
  4. A Random Guy

    A Random Guy Warzone Expert
    Savage Legend Ultra

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2017
    Messages:
    904
    Ratings:
    +297 / 48 / -14
    Minecraft:
    Try getting an admin to help
     
  5. Tucame

    Tucame Moderator
    Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2017
    Messages:
    34
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0 / -0
    Minecraft:
    Maybe try expanding your island? A schematic will not place if the island spawn is in the way of it spawning... For example if you try to place the schematic and it says what you have.. You just need to simply build out a just a tad bit more so you can place it :).
     
  6. TrackpadWarrior

    TrackpadWarrior Moderator
    Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2017
    Messages:
    11
    Ratings:
    +7 / 0 / -0
    Minecraft:
    Yes, this schematic is too close to your island spawn,expanding your island will fix this. If not, make a bug report. As for this thread, I will be locking it due to inactivity and that the problem has been dealt with
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page